Vestel Beyaz Esya (VESBE) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Vestel Beyaz Esya (VESBE) in the Dayanıklı Tüketim Ürünleri sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.2 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue23,79935,902-33.7%
Gross Profit-2052,846-107.2%
Operating Profit-4,111-1,561-163.4%
EBITDA-1,922681-382.1%
Net Monetary Position Gains3,5151,941+81.1%
Net Profit for the Period-2,277-2,869+20.6%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets34,10037,680-9.5%
Non-Current Assets64,09146,798+37.0%
Total Assets98,19284,479+16.2%
Current Liabilities43,68042,598+2.5%
Non-Current Liabilities13,2216,308+109.6%
Total Liabilities56,90048,906+16.3%