Arçelik (ARCLK) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Arçelik (ARCLK) in the Dayanıklı Tüketim Ürünleri sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.3 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue280,733237,036+18.4%
Gross Profit83,02167,626+22.8%
Operating Profit6,0085,296+13.4%
EBITDA16,88218,999-11.1%
Net Monetary Position Gains11,1628,036+38.9%
Net Profit for the Period444-5,023+108.8%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets374,623303,121+23.6%
Non-Current Assets220,621199,691+10.5%
Total Assets595,244502,812+18.4%
Current Liabilities376,417315,729+19.2%
Non-Current Liabilities137,278111,871+22.7%
Total Liabilities513,696427,601+20.1%