Arzum Ev Aletleri (ARZUM) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Arzum Ev Aletleri (ARZUM) in the Dayanıklı Tüketim Ürünleri sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.5 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue2,2363,150-29.0%
Gross Profit7031,025-31.4%
Operating Profit-32260-112.4%
EBITDA49260-81.2%
Net Monetary Position Gains297113+163.7%
Net Profit for the Period-152-212+28.7%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets2,1233,632-41.5%
Non-Current Assets1,024596+71.8%
Total Assets3,1484,229-25.6%
Current Liabilities3,5774,066-12.0%
Non-Current Liabilities8959+49.3%
Total Liabilities3,6664,126-11.2%