Alarko Carrier (ALCAR) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Alarko Carrier (ALCAR) in the Dayanıklı Tüketim Ürünleri sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.8 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue3,7883,309+14.5%
Gross Profit731661+10.7%
Operating Profit-22112-119.4%
EBITDA106234-54.8%
Net Monetary Position Gains1306+2,050.3%
Net Profit for the Period-210-285+26.3%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets4,5464,314+5.4%
Non-Current Assets1,5651,244+25.7%
Total Assets6,1115,558+9.9%
Current Liabilities3,3022,269+45.5%
Non-Current Liabilities7741,270-39.0%
Total Liabilities4,0773,539+15.2%