İhlas Ev Aletleri (IHEVA) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of İhlas Ev Aletleri (IHEVA) in the Dayanıklı Tüketim Ürünleri sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 4.0 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue2,0251,650+22.7%
Gross Profit274220+24.3%
Operating Profit10541+156.5%
EBITDA172127+35.8%
Net Monetary Position Gains-60-77+22.6%
Net Profit for the Period-36-64+43.6%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets1,0141,286-21.1%
Non-Current Assets2,2951,256+82.7%
Total Assets3,3092,542+30.2%
Current Liabilities448377+18.7%
Non-Current Liabilities495422+17.4%
Total Liabilities943799+18.0%