Tümosan Motor ve Traktör (TMSN) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Tümosan Motor ve Traktör (TMSN) in the Otomotiv sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.1 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue1,7821,721+3.5%
Gross Profit-348-22-1,506.5%
Operating Profit-781-1,089+28.3%
EBITDA-444-748+40.7%
Net Monetary Position Gains695181+283.8%
Net Profit for the Period-2,2696,646-134.1%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets8,8476,873+28.7%
Non-Current Assets20,30117,663+14.9%
Total Assets29,14824,536+18.8%
Current Liabilities5,2605,782-9.0%
Non-Current Liabilities8,7052,487+250.1%
Total Liabilities13,9658,269+68.9%