Borlease Otomotiv (BORLS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Borlease Otomotiv (BORLS) in the Otomotiv sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.5 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue2,2992,624-12.4%
Gross Profit428390+9.8%
Operating Profit284224+26.6%
EBITDA9441,138-17.0%
Net Monetary Position Gains1,2143+46,677.5%
Net Profit for the Period-88-1,078+91.8%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets4,9113,349+46.6%
Non-Current Assets8,2099,207-10.8%
Total Assets13,12012,557+4.5%
Current Liabilities11,6487,017+66.0%
Non-Current Liabilities2,7464,052-32.2%
Total Liabilities14,39411,068+30.0%