Otokar (OTKAR) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Otokar (OTKAR) in the Otomotiv sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.4 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue21,17019,838+6.7%
Gross Profit1,8884,390-57.0%
Operating Profit-3,1151,231-353.0%
EBITDA-1,6352,415-167.7%
Net Monetary Position Gains4,6362,811+64.9%
Net Profit for the Period-4,493-79-5,577.8%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets45,98434,038+35.1%
Non-Current Assets30,78219,773+55.7%
Total Assets76,76553,811+42.7%
Current Liabilities37,33932,385+15.3%
Non-Current Liabilities33,88112,491+171.2%
Total Liabilities71,22144,877+58.7%