Doğuş Otomotiv (DOAS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Doğuş Otomotiv (DOAS) in the Otomotiv sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.1 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue113,144104,705+8.1%
Gross Profit14,06313,840+1.6%
Operating Profit4,8566,585-26.2%
EBITDA6,8628,518-19.4%
Net Monetary Position Gains1,650-141+1,268.7%
Net Profit for the Period2,3372,722-14.2%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets78,14764,738+20.7%
Non-Current Assets75,19057,454+30.9%
Total Assets153,337122,192+25.5%
Current Liabilities60,28350,559+19.2%
Non-Current Liabilities17,60110,246+71.8%
Total Liabilities77,88460,804+28.1%