Anadolu Isuzu (ASUZU) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Anadolu Isuzu (ASUZU) in the Otomotiv sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 1.9 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue16,1999,873+64.1%
Gross Profit1,4781,380+7.1%
Operating Profit-1,196239-599.7%
EBITDA-467921-150.8%
Net Monetary Position Gains1,444885+63.2%
Net Profit for the Period-773285-371.5%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets27,90013,635+104.6%
Non-Current Assets19,54213,024+50.0%
Total Assets47,44226,660+78.0%
Current Liabilities24,12612,461+93.6%
Non-Current Liabilities6,2011,856+234.1%
Total Liabilities30,32714,316+111.8%