Ford Otosan (FROTO) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Ford Otosan (FROTO) in the Otomotiv sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.5 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue427,069365,360+16.9%
Gross Profit29,32530,805-4.8%
Operating Profit11,64520,229-42.4%
EBITDA22,04930,358-27.4%
Net Monetary Position Gains11,8839,217+28.9%
Net Profit for the Period10,33712,988-20.4%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets238,889212,167+12.6%
Non-Current Assets250,348205,011+22.1%
Total Assets489,237417,178+17.3%
Current Liabilities186,133167,114+11.4%
Non-Current Liabilities123,912109,605+13.1%
Total Liabilities310,046276,719+12.0%