Bursa Çimento (BUCIM) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Bursa Çimento (BUCIM) in the Taş, Toprak, Çimento sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.0 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue6,8614,999+37.2%
Gross Profit1,144738+54.9%
Operating Profit275241+13.8%
EBITDA855725+18.0%
Net Monetary Position Gains9-109+108.0%
Net Profit for the Period92-265+134.6%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets8,9616,586+36.1%
Non-Current Assets22,60816,838+34.3%
Total Assets31,56923,425+34.8%
Current Liabilities4,9553,343+48.3%
Non-Current Liabilities4,7303,027+56.2%
Total Liabilities9,6856,370+52.0%