Boğaziçi Beton (BOBET) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Boğaziçi Beton (BOBET) in the Taş, Toprak, Çimento sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.4 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue6,0474,486+34.8%
Gross Profit-451-64-603.2%
Operating Profit-512-112-357.0%
EBITDA375790-52.5%
Net Monetary Position Gains456-298+253.0%
Net Profit for the Period-525-593+11.5%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets7,3904,831+53.0%
Non-Current Assets9,4276,711+40.5%
Total Assets16,81811,542+45.7%
Current Liabilities7,0573,731+89.1%
Non-Current Liabilities2,5811,357+90.2%
Total Liabilities9,6385,088+89.4%