Akçansa (AKCNS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Akçansa (AKCNS) in the Taş, Toprak, Çimento sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.8 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue13,6729,863+38.6%
Gross Profit740846-12.5%
Operating Profit-36252-792.0%
EBITDA6961,056-34.1%
Net Monetary Position Gains−<1-20+97.8%
Net Profit for the Period-9669-238.7%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets13,49510,924+23.5%
Non-Current Assets26,17719,815+32.1%
Total Assets39,67230,739+29.1%
Current Liabilities8,9397,148+25.1%
Non-Current Liabilities2,1991,338+64.3%
Total Liabilities11,1388,487+31.2%