Baştaş Başkent Çimento (BASCM) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Baştaş Başkent Çimento (BASCM) in the Taş, Toprak, Çimento sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.3 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue6,4594,047+59.6%
Gross Profit688681+1.0%
Operating Profit40205-80.6%
EBITDA342519-34.0%
Net Monetary Position Gains-85-99+14.0%
Net Profit for the Period-309-35-794.4%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets5,3002,829+87.3%
Non-Current Assets6,7915,322+27.6%
Total Assets12,0918,151+48.3%
Current Liabilities3,7941,380+174.9%
Non-Current Liabilities160157+1.9%
Total Liabilities3,9541,538+157.2%