Afyon Çimento (AFYON) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Afyon Çimento (AFYON) in the Taş, Toprak, Çimento sector for the 2026/9 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.5 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/9 · Compared with: 2025/9

Item 2026/9 2025/9 Change
Revenue3,8302,634+45.4%
Gross Profit744437+70.3%
Operating Profit553298+85.4%
EBITDA1,010625+61.7%
Net Monetary Position Gains-437-418-4.6%
Net Profit for the Period-5571-177.0%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/9 · Compared with: 2025/9

Item 2026/9 2025/9 Change
Current Assets3,1952,165+47.6%
Non-Current Assets7,0695,713+23.7%
Total Assets10,2647,878+30.3%
Current Liabilities1,457727+100.5%
Non-Current Liabilities11948+146.6%
Total Liabilities1,576775+103.3%