Batı Söke Çimento (BSOKE) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Batı Söke Çimento (BSOKE) in the Taş, Toprak, Çimento sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.1 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue3,1003,456-10.3%
Gross Profit617581+6.2%
Operating Profit-40117-134.1%
EBITDA296466-36.4%
Net Monetary Position Gains308565-45.5%
Net Profit for the Period-14016-951.6%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets3,2322,638+22.5%
Non-Current Assets16,22012,851+26.2%
Total Assets19,45215,489+25.6%
Current Liabilities3,4801,982+75.5%
Non-Current Liabilities2,1171,959+8.0%
Total Liabilities5,5973,942+42.0%