Batıçim (BTCIM) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Batıçim (BTCIM) in the Taş, Toprak, Çimento sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.4 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue7,7556,417+20.9%
Gross Profit1,376752+82.9%
Operating Profit17835+407.4%
EBITDA825608+35.7%
Net Monetary Position Gains773735+5.2%
Net Profit for the Period-479-4-11,929.7%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets5,9234,887+21.2%
Non-Current Assets34,53427,156+27.2%
Total Assets40,45732,043+26.3%
Current Liabilities6,3224,649+36.0%
Non-Current Liabilities6,7925,088+33.5%
Total Liabilities13,1149,738+34.7%