Akis GYO (AKSGY) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Akis GYO (AKSGY) in the Gayrimenkul sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 4.0 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue2,6771,948+37.4%
Gross Profit1,9791,451+36.4%
Operating Profit1,7391,280+35.8%
EBITDA1,7641,303+35.4%
Net Monetary Position Gains-60245-124.5%
Net Profit for the Period1,123813+38.0%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets4,1532,953+40.6%
Non-Current Assets59,08642,130+40.2%
Total Assets63,23845,083+40.3%
Current Liabilities1,2593,119-59.6%
Non-Current Liabilities9,4864,251+123.1%
Total Liabilities10,7457,370+45.8%