Akfen GYO (AKFGY) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Akfen GYO (AKFGY) in the Gayrimenkul sector for the 2026/9 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.6 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/9 · Compared with: 2025/9

Item 2026/9 2025/9 Change
Revenue936716+30.8%
Gross Profit859676+27.1%
Operating Profit765604+26.8%
EBITDA766604+26.7%
Net Monetary Position Gains681-63+1,176.1%
Net Profit for the Period-106456-123.3%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/9 · Compared with: 2025/9

Item 2026/9 2025/9 Change
Current Assets5,4135,098+6.2%
Non-Current Assets40,32227,295+47.7%
Total Assets45,73532,393+41.2%
Current Liabilities1,7921,342+33.5%
Non-Current Liabilities8,4454,019+110.1%
Total Liabilities10,2375,361+91.0%