Atakule GYO (AGYO) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Atakule GYO (AGYO) in the Gayrimenkul sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.7 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue240182+32.1%
Gross Profit11290+24.1%
Operating Profit5256-6.8%
EBITDA6365-3.6%
Net Monetary Position Gains-28-15-83.6%
Net Profit for the Period-141-157+10.2%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets303152+98.8%
Non-Current Assets7,6325,692+34.1%
Total Assets7,9355,844+35.8%
Current Liabilities3122+43.9%
Non-Current Liabilities1,222602+103.0%
Total Liabilities1,254624+101.0%