Akmerkez GYO (AKMGY) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Akmerkez GYO (AKMGY) in the Gayrimenkul sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.9 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue630462+36.3%
Gross Profit461341+35.2%
Operating Profit374295+27.0%
EBITDA375295+27.3%
Net Monetary Position Gains-129-98-32.1%
Net Profit for the Period309200+54.9%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets961573+67.8%
Non-Current Assets12,7789,360+36.5%
Total Assets13,7399,933+38.3%
Current Liabilities166125+33.1%
Non-Current Liabilities2,4421,565+56.0%
Total Liabilities2,6081,690+54.3%