Ahes GYO (AHSGY) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Ahes GYO (AHSGY) in the Gayrimenkul sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.5 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue8790-3.2%
Gross Profit8176+5.8%
Operating Profit6961+13.1%
EBITDA6961+13.1%
Net Monetary Position Gains-212-167-27.2%
Net Profit for the Period-5563-187.5%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets1,8441,408+30.9%
Non-Current Assets11,9895,008+139.4%
Total Assets13,8336,416+115.6%
Current Liabilities4740+16.3%
Non-Current Liabilities3,081912+237.8%
Total Liabilities3,128953+228.4%