Ulusoy Elektrik (ULUSE) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Ulusoy Elektrik (ULUSE) in the Enerji Teknolojileri sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.3 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue6,5242,390+172.9%
Gross Profit829289+186.4%
Operating Profit160-108+247.9%
EBITDA287-5+5,695.6%
Net Monetary Position Gains921175+426.7%
Net Profit for the Period812-204+497.4%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets5,5843,318+68.3%
Non-Current Assets2,4511,564+56.8%
Total Assets8,0354,882+64.6%
Current Liabilities5,5953,843+45.6%
Non-Current Liabilities1,460916+59.5%
Total Liabilities7,0554,759+48.2%