Alves Kablo (ALVES) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Alves Kablo (ALVES) in the Enerji Teknolojileri sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.7 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue8,1574,134+97.3%
Gross Profit1,261804+56.8%
Operating Profit1,090662+64.7%
EBITDA1,213740+63.8%
Net Monetary Position Gains-61-6-857.3%
Net Profit for the Period3354-38.3%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets8,9443,778+136.8%
Non-Current Assets2,2862,133+7.2%
Total Assets11,2305,910+90.0%
Current Liabilities7,6553,306+131.5%
Non-Current Liabilities341219+55.7%
Total Liabilities7,9963,526+126.8%