Emek Elektrik (EMKEL) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Emek Elektrik (EMKEL) in the Enerji Teknolojileri sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.8 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue624302+106.8%
Gross Profit21976+189.0%
Operating Profit11657+103.0%
EBITDA13977+80.3%
Net Monetary Position Gains-162-21-671.4%
Net Profit for the Period-1736-2,860.4%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets1,5721,533+2.5%
Non-Current Assets1,029745+38.1%
Total Assets2,6012,278+14.2%
Current Liabilities1,1901,063+12.0%
Non-Current Liabilities431292+47.8%
Total Liabilities1,6211,355+19.7%