Prysmian Kablo (PRKAB) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Prysmian Kablo (PRKAB) in the Enerji Teknolojileri sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.5 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue10,6646,996+52.4%
Gross Profit985674+46.2%
Operating Profit-23-41+44.9%
EBITDA7758+33.3%
Net Monetary Position Gains351201+74.5%
Net Profit for the Period-322-156-105.7%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets8,9165,456+63.4%
Non-Current Assets980808+21.3%
Total Assets9,8976,264+58.0%
Current Liabilities9,0593,198+183.3%
Non-Current Liabilities912,191-95.8%
Total Liabilities9,1505,389+69.8%