Gersan Elektrik (GEREL) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Gersan Elektrik (GEREL) in the Enerji Teknolojileri sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.6 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue1,4771,095+34.9%
Gross Profit410-250+264.0%
Operating Profit161-316+151.0%
EBITDA186-292+163.9%
Net Monetary Position Gains127102+24.6%
Net Profit for the Period20-461+104.4%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets4,6271,766+162.0%
Non-Current Assets2,7671,653+67.3%
Total Assets7,3933,419+116.2%
Current Liabilities2,6412,181+21.1%
Non-Current Liabilities639616+3.8%
Total Liabilities3,2812,797+17.3%