Sumas Mobilya (SUMAS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Sumas Mobilya (SUMAS) in the Mobilya ve Dekorasyon sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 4.0 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue294251+17.1%
Gross Profit4440+10.2%
Operating Profit147+94.5%
EBITDA3124+32.5%
Net Monetary Position Gains-43-33-28.0%
Net Profit for the Period-34-5-530.0%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets335342-1.9%
Non-Current Assets339243+39.7%
Total Assets674585+15.4%
Current Liabilities112125-9.7%
Non-Current Liabilities4322+100.5%
Total Liabilities156146+6.6%