Doğanlar Mobilya (DGNMO) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Doğanlar Mobilya (DGNMO) in the Mobilya ve Dekorasyon sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.3 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue5,7805,712+1.2%
Gross Profit1,6051,396+15.0%
Operating Profit-694-417-66.1%
EBITDA-133202-166.0%
Net Monetary Position Gains1,486596+149.1%
Net Profit for the Period268-1,212+122.1%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets4,0473,510+15.3%
Non-Current Assets10,1897,625+33.6%
Total Assets14,23611,135+27.8%
Current Liabilities10,7967,532+43.3%
Non-Current Liabilities1,7871,030+73.5%
Total Liabilities12,5838,562+47.0%