Gentaş (GENTS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Gentaş (GENTS) in the Mobilya ve Dekorasyon sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.7 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue2,6382,072+27.3%
Gross Profit572459+24.6%
Operating Profit164327-49.7%
EBITDA273431-36.6%
Net Monetary Position Gains-189-74-156.0%
Net Profit for the Period18922+741.9%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets3,4452,789+23.5%
Non-Current Assets3,0071,963+53.2%
Total Assets6,4524,751+35.8%
Current Liabilities1,7911,551+15.4%
Non-Current Liabilities360226+59.6%
Total Liabilities2,1511,777+21.0%