Orma Orman Mahsulleri (ORMA) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Orma Orman Mahsulleri (ORMA) in the Mobilya ve Dekorasyon sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.0 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue2,6171,975+32.5%
Gross Profit459243+89.3%
Operating Profit23742+461.7%
EBITDA332234+41.9%
Net Monetary Position Gains419229+83.1%
Net Profit for the Period13-26+150.7%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets2,0271,463+38.6%
Non-Current Assets11,0908,528+30.0%
Total Assets13,1179,991+31.3%
Current Liabilities4,3303,293+31.5%
Non-Current Liabilities655244+168.8%
Total Liabilities4,9853,537+41.0%