Koleksiyon Mobilya (KLSYN) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Koleksiyon Mobilya (KLSYN) in the Mobilya ve Dekorasyon sector for the 2026/9 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.0 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/9 · Compared with: 2025/9

Item 2026/9 2025/9 Change
Revenue1,9011,443+31.7%
Gross Profit823625+31.7%
Operating Profit-7115-559.4%
EBITDA108148-26.8%
Net Monetary Position Gains97282-65.7%
Net Profit for the Period-4048-182.9%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/9 · Compared with: 2025/9

Item 2026/9 2025/9 Change
Current Assets1,574898+75.2%
Non-Current Assets5,3163,933+35.2%
Total Assets6,8904,831+42.6%
Current Liabilities1,373796+72.5%
Non-Current Liabilities1,345776+73.4%
Total Liabilities2,7191,572+72.9%