Şok Marketler (SOKM) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Şok Marketler (SOKM) in the Gıda Perakendeciliği sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.7 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue167,779118,652+41.4%
Gross Profit32,47022,962+41.4%
Operating Profit-7,413-5,018-47.7%
EBITDA-4131,304-131.7%
Net Monetary Position Gains9,6556,649+45.2%
Net Profit for the Period-1,351-723-86.9%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets54,58339,492+38.2%
Non-Current Assets69,55150,289+38.3%
Total Assets124,13489,781+38.3%
Current Liabilities68,47046,085+48.6%
Non-Current Liabilities15,61811,007+41.9%
Total Liabilities84,08857,092+47.3%