Adese AVM (ADESE) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Adese AVM (ADESE) in the Gıda Perakendeciliği sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.2 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue899350+157.0%
Gross Profit183179+2.1%
Operating Profit85121-29.5%
EBITDA130132-1.4%
Net Monetary Position Gains-10919-101.1%
Net Profit for the Period-416312-233.4%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets7,5755,186+46.1%
Non-Current Assets19,65215,323+28.3%
Total Assets27,22720,508+32.8%
Current Liabilities1,5781,618-2.5%
Non-Current Liabilities4,7412,923+62.2%
Total Liabilities6,3194,541+39.1%