Carrefoursa (CRFSA) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Carrefoursa (CRFSA) in the Gıda Perakendeciliği sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.5 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue43,59136,889+18.2%
Gross Profit9,8078,663+13.2%
Operating Profit-4,731-3,784-25.0%
EBITDA-2,260-1,064-112.4%
Net Monetary Position Gains6,0583,498+73.2%
Net Profit for the Period-3,606-3,233-11.5%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets17,83214,276+24.9%
Non-Current Assets24,82418,606+33.4%
Total Assets42,65632,882+29.7%
Current Liabilities42,68327,255+56.6%
Non-Current Liabilities4,9093,951+24.2%
Total Liabilities47,59231,206+52.5%