Migros (MGROS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Migros (MGROS) in the Gıda Perakendeciliği sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.8 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue241,298174,844+38.0%
Gross Profit55,75342,036+32.6%
Operating Profit-10,859-6,435-68.7%
EBITDA4182,508-83.3%
Net Monetary Position Gains16,73310,804+54.9%
Net Profit for the Period1,0781,467-26.5%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets88,37764,856+36.3%
Non-Current Assets161,696114,077+41.7%
Total Assets250,074178,934+39.8%
Current Liabilities110,56383,469+32.5%
Non-Current Liabilities45,58228,056+62.5%
Total Liabilities156,145111,525+40.0%