Bim Birleşik Mağazalar (BIMAS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Bim Birleşik Mağazalar (BIMAS) in the Gıda Perakendeciliği sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.3 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue449,695309,835+45.1%
Gross Profit85,80958,896+45.7%
Operating Profit8,0502,402+235.1%
EBITDA23,11918,668+23.8%
Net Monetary Position Gains17,63910,088+74.8%
Net Profit for the Period15,0955,553+171.8%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets152,41299,221+53.6%
Non-Current Assets276,163196,243+40.7%
Total Assets428,574295,464+45.1%
Current Liabilities147,698104,668+41.1%
Non-Current Liabilities77,73954,092+43.7%
Total Liabilities225,437158,760+42.0%