Sanko Pazarlama (SANKO) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Sanko Pazarlama (SANKO) in the Toptan ve Perakende Ticaret sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.9 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue2,4153,572-32.4%
Gross Profit63107-41.8%
Operating Profit-2365-135.7%
EBITDA-1274-116.4%
Net Monetary Position Gains-139-105-33.0%
Net Profit for the Period-128-2-8,102.4%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets1,4011,627-13.9%
Non-Current Assets2,4001,671+43.6%
Total Assets3,8013,297+15.3%
Current Liabilities883968-8.8%
Non-Current Liabilities339248+36.7%
Total Liabilities1,2221,216+0.5%