İntema (INTEM) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of İntema (INTEM) in the Toptan ve Perakende Ticaret sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.7 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue1,082830+30.3%
Gross Profit661481+37.4%
Operating Profit234105+123.4%
EBITDA317185+70.9%
Net Monetary Position Gains-88-44-99.2%
Net Profit for the Period687+874.3%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets4,3323,117+39.0%
Non-Current Assets236235+0.4%
Total Assets4,5683,352+36.3%
Current Liabilities3,3962,493+36.2%
Non-Current Liabilities10888+22.3%
Total Liabilities3,5042,581+35.7%