Metro Petrol ve Tesisleri (MEPET) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Metro Petrol ve Tesisleri (MEPET) in the Toptan ve Perakende Ticaret sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.9 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue2,4381,617+50.7%
Gross Profit157107+46.6%
Operating Profit15880+96.5%
EBITDA215134+60.4%
Net Monetary Position Gains-222-163-36.0%
Net Profit for the Period-176-106-65.7%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets702351+100.0%
Non-Current Assets2,8482,290+24.4%
Total Assets3,5512,641+34.4%
Current Liabilities358393-8.8%
Non-Current Liabilities137165-17.2%
Total Liabilities495558-11.3%