Avrasya Petrol&Turistik Tesis (AVTUR) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Avrasya Petrol&Turistik Tesis (AVTUR) in the Toptan ve Perakende Ticaret sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.6 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue1611+40.9%
Gross Profit61+451.8%
Operating Profit32-2+1,429.8%
EBITDA372+1,985.6%
Net Monetary Position Gains-5022-331.9%
Net Profit for the Period-70-3-2,562.9%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets15424+535.5%
Non-Current Assets1,3451,157+16.2%
Total Assets1,4991,181+26.8%
Current Liabilities42+60.2%
Non-Current Liabilities170179-5.1%
Total Liabilities174181-4.3%