Dct Trading (DCTTR) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Dct Trading (DCTTR) in the Toptan ve Perakende Ticaret sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.8 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue8732,119-58.8%
Gross Profit49296-83.5%
Operating Profit-20234-108.7%
EBITDA-3246-101.0%
Net Monetary Position Gains-93-93-1.0%
Net Profit for the Period-15616-1,081.2%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets9141,279-28.5%
Non-Current Assets865584+48.0%
Total Assets1,7781,863-4.5%
Current Liabilities272551-50.6%
Non-Current Liabilities403317+26.9%
Total Liabilities675868-22.3%