Makim Makina (MAKIM) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Makim Makina (MAKIM) in the Metal Eşya ve Makine sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.8 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue774536+44.3%
Gross Profit22594+140.8%
Operating Profit61-16+475.9%
EBITDA889+833.4%
Net Monetary Position Gains17-5+415.2%
Net Profit for the Period2-63+103.4%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets1,201665+80.5%
Non-Current Assets962723+33.0%
Total Assets2,1631,389+55.8%
Current Liabilities677326+107.4%
Non-Current Liabilities146142+2.6%
Total Liabilities823468+75.7%