Bülbüloğlu Vinç (BVSAN) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Bülbüloğlu Vinç (BVSAN) in the Metal Eşya ve Makine sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.3 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue1,009846+19.3%
Gross Profit211272-22.5%
Operating Profit10184-94.7%
EBITDA63227-72.3%
Net Monetary Position Gains142-96+247.5%
Net Profit for the Period-75161-146.3%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets3,5852,173+64.9%
Non-Current Assets2,4502,207+11.0%
Total Assets6,0354,380+37.8%
Current Liabilities2,8021,754+59.8%
Non-Current Liabilities515260+97.8%
Total Liabilities3,3182,015+64.7%