Ayes Çelik Hasır & Çit (AYES) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Ayes Çelik Hasır & Çit (AYES) in the Metal Eşya ve Makine sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.6 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue5,1154,626+10.6%
Gross Profit192156+22.8%
Operating Profit5349+8.2%
EBITDA8475+12.9%
Net Monetary Position Gains-159-67-135.3%
Net Profit for the Period676-113+700.9%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets4,9792,098+137.3%
Non-Current Assets3,0301,816+66.8%
Total Assets8,0093,914+104.6%
Current Liabilities3,2691,864+75.4%
Non-Current Liabilities548377+45.2%
Total Liabilities3,8182,241+70.4%