Hat-San (HATSN) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Hat-San (HATSN) in the Metal Eşya ve Makine sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.6 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue1,3691,658-17.5%
Gross Profit-352246-243.1%
Operating Profit-432272-258.9%
EBITDA-129480-126.8%
Net Monetary Position Gains74-108+167.9%
Net Profit for the Period-371199-286.7%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets1,8942,395-20.9%
Non-Current Assets7,1284,992+42.8%
Total Assets9,0227,387+22.1%
Current Liabilities1,8411,346+36.7%
Non-Current Liabilities718499+43.8%
Total Liabilities2,5591,846+38.7%