İmaş Makine (IMASM) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of İmaş Makine (IMASM) in the Metal Eşya ve Makine sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.3 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue1,262758+66.5%
Gross Profit496278+78.1%
Operating Profit1495-85.1%
EBITDA66152-56.3%
Net Monetary Position Gains-251-190-32.3%
Net Profit for the Period-82-311+73.7%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets2,7801,678+65.7%
Non-Current Assets3,6682,700+35.8%
Total Assets6,4484,378+47.3%
Current Liabilities2,3181,126+105.8%
Non-Current Liabilities577496+16.4%
Total Liabilities2,8951,622+78.5%