Koroplast Temizlik Ambalaj (KRPLS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Koroplast Temizlik Ambalaj (KRPLS) in the Ambalaj sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.1 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue1,229892+37.7%
Gross Profit614347+76.8%
Operating Profit16055+189.9%
EBITDA254149+70.4%
Net Monetary Position Gains-4011-460.4%
Net Profit for the Period36-56+163.6%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets1,221944+29.3%
Non-Current Assets602747-19.5%
Total Assets1,8231,691+7.8%
Current Liabilities625573+9.0%
Non-Current Liabilities141289-51.0%
Total Liabilities766862-11.1%