Gediz Ambalaj Sanayi (GEDZA) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Gediz Ambalaj Sanayi (GEDZA) in the Ambalaj sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.4 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue681497+37.1%
Gross Profit208164+26.4%
Operating Profit143155-7.6%
EBITDA167180-7.4%
Net Monetary Position Gains-30-43+31.6%
Net Profit for the Period3136-14.2%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets1,119818+36.7%
Non-Current Assets790707+11.7%
Total Assets1,9091,526+25.1%
Current Liabilities314296+6.1%
Non-Current Liabilities145137+6.2%
Total Liabilities459432+6.1%